I-n-Kari, Niger Page

Other names: In Kari

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 15.0311 Longitude 5.3778 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 5° 22' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3095

Weather Charts


I-n-Kari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


I-n-Kari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


I-n-Kari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doli (0.6 nm)
Tegar (2.5 nm)
Akoraji (4.1 nm)
Tedaboura (5.0 nm)
Tassak Moussa (5.0 nm)
Zabarma (5.0 nm)
Garin Zini (5.6 nm)
Bahu (6.7 nm)
Alela (6.8 nm)
Takoukout (0.9 nm)
Ongoy (3.1 nm)
Tassak Brahim (4.3 nm)
Barmou (4.4 nm)
Algas (5.2 nm)
Anissa (5.9 nm)
Karaji (7.0 nm)
Ezak (5.9 nm)
Saloloua (6.2 nm)
Afagar (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 11 nm S 215
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 74 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Barmou
10.6 nm SW Niger
10.6 nm SW List of cities in Niger
13.1 nm S Tahoua Department
13.4 nm SE Kalfou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:21 2016