Raeya, Niger Page

Other names: Raéya

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 14.9566 Longitude 5.2651 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 14° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 5° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7590

Weather Charts


Raeya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raeya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raeya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talabe (3.9 nm)
Deroji (4.0 nm)
Koudougou (4.7 nm)
Kaylichi (4.9 nm)
Tindim (5.7 nm)
Bouloum (6.2 nm)
Gidan Eburo (6.2 nm)
Al Baraka (6.8 nm)
Aroua (0.9 nm)
Alela (3.7 nm)
Zabarma (5.0 nm)
Akoraji (5.9 nm)
Garin Zini (6.2 nm)
Garin Nguiri (6.3 nm)
Dayabo (6.7 nm)
Tedaboura (3.0 nm)
Tegar (5.5 nm)
Tahoua (4.1 nm)
Bakin Dabagi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 4 nm S 179
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 69 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Niger
4.0 nm S List of cities in Niger
11.0 nm SE Tahoua Department
11.6 nm NE Barmou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:47 2016