Deroji, Niger Page

Other names: Déroji

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 14.9767 Longitude 5.1999 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 14° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 5° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Deroji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deroji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deroji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tindim (1.8 nm)
Rahin Kalgo (3.6 nm)
Tindeum (3.8 nm)
Mada (4.3 nm)
Adambaza (4.9 nm)
Doungoula (4.9 nm)
Ora (4.9 nm)
Akanzafa (3.3 nm)
Garin Nguiri (4.0 nm)
Garin Mahe (4.6 nm)
Tabagor (5.3 nm)
Raeya (4.0 nm)
Aroua (4.3 nm)
Alela (4.3 nm)
Talabe (1.7 nm)
Koudougou (3.4 nm)
Gidan Eburo (3.7 nm)
Kaylichi (3.8 nm)
Gidan Toudou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 7 nm S 147
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 70 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Niger
6.5 nm SE List of cities in Niger
13.8 nm NE Barmou
14.5 nm SE Tahoua Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:12 2016