Cupi, Mozambique Page

Other names: Cúpi

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.4031 Longitude 36.9078 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 11S Long (DMS) 36° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3174

Weather Charts


Cupi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cupi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cupi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Regulo Carico (4.0 nm)
Regulo Murrimo (4.3 nm)
Murrimo (4.8 nm)
Moagem (5.4 nm)
Regulo Covela (5.9 nm)
Mequijo (5.9 nm)
Jaime (6.0 nm)
Maualo (6.2 nm)
Murrumo (6.1 nm)
Merrecala (6.7 nm)
Covela (6.1 nm)
Namatecula (6.5 nm)
Carrico (0.9 nm)
Vila Junqueiro (5.6 nm)
Mejava (5.6 nm)
Alverca (2.4 nm)
Regulo Nacacue (5.5 nm)
Regulo Namacala (5.6 nm)
Regulo Muagiua (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 7 nm S 142
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 41 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
5.8 nm SE Gurué District
7.6 nm E Mount Namuli
33.3 nm S Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:51 2016