Regulo Murrimo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Murrimo

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.3839 Longitude 36.8358 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 15° 23' 2S Long (DMS) 36° 50' 9E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Regulo Murrimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Murrimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Murrimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murrumo (1.8 nm)
Jaime (1.9 nm)
Mequijo (2.4 nm)
Merrecala (2.8 nm)
Velecua (4.5 nm)
Magige (6.3 nm)
Murrimo (0.6 nm)
Moagem (1.4 nm)
Regulo Covela (2.7 nm)
Maualo (3.2 nm)
Mavalo (4.1 nm)
Muala (5.1 nm)
Regulo Metovola (6.0 nm)
Covela (6.4 nm)
Cupi (4.3 nm)
Carrico (5.1 nm)
Regulo Carico (2.4 nm)
Alverca (4.6 nm)
Regulo Namacala (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 11 nm E 129
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 38 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
9.9 nm SE Gurué District
11.5 nm E Mount Namuli
34.4 nm S Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:03 2016