Carrico, Mozambique Page

Other names: Cárrico

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.4131 Longitude 36.9194 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 47S Long (DMS) 36° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18295

Weather Charts


Carrico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carrico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carrico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cupi (0.9 nm)
Alverca (2.3 nm)
Regulo Carico (4.5 nm)
Regulo Murrimo (5.1 nm)
Murrimo (5.6 nm)
Moagem (6.2 nm)
Mequijo (6.6 nm)
Regulo Covela (6.8 nm)
Jaime (6.8 nm)
Murrumo (6.9 nm)
Covela (6.7 nm)
Namatecula (6.9 nm)
Vila Junqueiro (4.7 nm)
Mejava (5.4 nm)
Regulo Nacacue (4.9 nm)
Regulo Namacala (5.4 nm)
Tchigomo (6.6 nm)
Regulo Muagiua (6.7 nm)
Regulo Mangone (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 6 nm S 143
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 42 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
4.9 nm SE Gurué District
7.2 nm NE Mount Namuli
32.8 nm S Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:25 2016