Regulo Muagiua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Muagiua

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.5136 Longitude 36.8706 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 30' 49S Long (DMS) 36° 52' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Regulo Muagiua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muagiua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muagiua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Erria (2.5 nm)
Velecua (7.7 nm)
Regulo Namacala (1.7 nm)
Alverca (4.6 nm)
Regulo Carico (5.7 nm)
Carrico (6.7 nm)
Cupi (7.0 nm)
Mequijo (7.1 nm)
Regulo Nacacue (2.6 nm)
Regulo Mangone (4.7 nm)
Noelela (5.1 nm)
Tchigomo (5.2 nm)
Regulo Manavarre (5.9 nm)
Vila Junqueiro (6.8 nm)
Muagiua (1.6 nm)
Mavuco (3.7 nm)
Naiuma (4.5 nm)
Regulo Maquiringa (5.3 nm)
Quatane (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 6 nm E 86
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 46 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
7.1 nm NE Gurué District
12.9 nm NE Mount Namuli
26.6 nm S Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:25 2016