Naiuma, Mozambique Page

Other names: Naiunia

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.5694 Longitude 36.9217 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 10S Long (DMS) 36° 55' 18E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Naiuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mavuco (1.7 nm)
Muagiua (2.9 nm)
Regulo Maquiringa (4.5 nm)
Chefe Erria (6.5 nm)
Noelela (3.0 nm)
Regulo Mangone (3.3 nm)
Tchigomo (4.0 nm)
Regulo Muagiua (4.5 nm)
Regulo Nacacue (4.5 nm)
Regulo Namacala (6.1 nm)
Vila Junqueiro (7.0 nm)
Regulo Manavarre (2.4 nm)
Regulo Muximua (4.6 nm)
Cha Gurue (7.0 nm)
Zua (4.8 nm)
Quatane (5.2 nm)
Chefe Muomoria (5.2 nm)
Ungue (5.4 nm)
Nicaca (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 5 nm E 46
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 43 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
7.1 nm NE Gurué District
13.8 nm NE Mount Namuli
23.5 nm S Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:48 2016