Ungue, Mozambique Page

Other names: Ungüè

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.6594 Longitude 36.9267 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 34S Long (DMS) 36° 55' 36E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3166

Weather Charts


Ungue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quatane (2.9 nm)
Regulo Maquiringa (5.6 nm)
Zua (0.6 nm)
Naiuma (5.4 nm)
Mavuco (5.6 nm)
Regulo Manavarre (6.4 nm)
Muagiua (7.7 nm)
Noelela (7.8 nm)
Regulo Mangone (8.4 nm)
Tchigomo (8.9 nm)
Regulo Insorubi (2.3 nm)
Chefe Muomoria (2.6 nm)
Messerrupe (4.1 nm)
Regulo Muximua (4.7 nm)
Mosseita (7.0 nm)
Nicaca (1.0 nm)
Namatiga (4.9 nm)
Chefe Malalo (5.3 nm)
Chefe Munhenhere (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 9 nm N 21
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 43 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
12.0 nm N Gurué District
18.2 nm S Namarroi District
18.6 nm N Mount Namuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:48 2016