Oulad Jellal, Morocco Page

Other names: Oulad Djellal

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.5333 Longitude -4.4411 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 26' 28W Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Oulad Jellal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Jellal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Jellal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fezna (0.8 nm)
Ksar Oled Cherki (1.2 nm)
Ksar el Jdid (1.7 nm)
Rezikat (9.9 nm)
Hassasna (10.4 nm)
El Khandek (10.4 nm)
Oulad Mouloud (10.2 nm)
Oulad Bouziane (10.3 nm)
Oulad Embarek (10.5 nm)
Chlalfa (10.6 nm)
Keibt Legna (1.1 nm)
Achouria (1.8 nm)
Jorf (2.9 nm)
Mounkara (3.9 nm)
Bouia (6.8 nm)
Krair (7.6 nm)
Oulad Hannabou (9.0 nm)
Tourhacht n'Ait Morhad (11.2 nm)
Ba Haddi (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 24 nm N 5 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 80 nm E 118
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 103 nm W 225 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Journal officiel de la République française
17.1 nm SE Rissani
18.3 nm S Givetian
18.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:51 2016