Rezikat, Morocco Page

Other names: Azikat,Rzikat

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.4405 Longitude -4.2800 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 48W Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Rezikat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rezikat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rezikat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Bouziane (1.6 nm) Oulad Mouloud (0.7 nm)
Ksakis (1.0 nm)
Oulad Embarek (1.2 nm)
Oulad Okba (1.2 nm)
Moulay Brahim (1.2 nm)
Chlalfa (1.7 nm)
Oulad Bhar (1.6 nm)
Oulad Abdenbi (1.6 nm)
Irane (1.6 nm)
Oulad Maatallah (1.7 nm)
Oulad Ali (1.7 nm)
Oulad Taleb (1.9 nm)
El Hain (1.9 nm)
Erfoud (2.2 nm)
Habibat (2.6 nm)
Hassasna (1.3 nm)
El Khandek (1.7 nm)
Kasba Ben Lahsein (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 31 nm N 348 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 70 nm E 118
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 105 nm W 231 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française
9.3 nm S Rissani
12.8 nm S Givetian
12.8 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:57 2016