Hassasna, Morocco Page

Other names: Hssasna,Hassana

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.4196 Longitude -4.2884 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 18W Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Hassasna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hassasna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hassasna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Hannabou (2.1 nm) Rezikat (1.3 nm)
Oulad Mouloud (1.9 nm)
Ksakis (2.0 nm)
Oulad Embarek (2.3 nm)
Oulad Bouziane (2.8 nm)
Chlalfa (2.9 nm)
Oulad Taleb (3.1 nm)
Kasba Ben Lahsein (1.6 nm)
Oulad Okba (1.6 nm)
Moulay Brahim (1.6 nm)
Oulad Maatallah (2.1 nm)
Oulad Ali (2.1 nm)
Oulad Bhar (2.7 nm)
Oulad Abdenbi (2.7 nm)
Irane (2.7 nm)
Erfoud (2.8 nm)
El Khandek (0.4 nm)
Ba Haddi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 32 nm N 350 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 70 nm E 117
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 104 nm W 231 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française
8.0 nm S Rissani
11.4 nm S Givetian
11.4 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:25 2016