El Khandek, Morocco Page

Other names: El Khanedek,El Khendek

World:Morocco
Latitude 31.4145 Longitude -4.2921 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 52N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 32W Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Khandek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Khandek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Khandek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Hannabou (1.9 nm)
Krair (2.9 nm)
Hassasna (0.4 nm)
Rezikat (1.7 nm)
Oulad Mouloud (2.3 nm)
Ksakis (2.4 nm)
Oulad Embarek (2.7 nm)
Oulad Bouziane (3.2 nm)
Chlalfa (3.2 nm)
Kasba Ben Lahsein (1.7 nm)
Oulad Okba (1.9 nm)
Moulay Brahim (1.9 nm)
Oulad Maatallah (2.3 nm)
Oulad Ali (2.3 nm)
Oulad Bhar (3.0 nm)
Oulad Abdenbi (3.0 nm)
Irane (3.0 nm)
Erfoud (3.0 nm)
Ba Haddi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 32 nm N 350 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 70 nm E 116
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 104 nm W 231 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Rissani
7.2 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française
11.1 nm S Givetian
11.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:46 2016