Oulad Embarek, Morocco Page

Other names: Ouled Mbarek

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.4500 Longitude -4.2600 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 36W Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Oulad Embarek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Embarek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Embarek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Mouloud (0.5 nm)
Rezikat (1.2 nm)
Chlalfa (0.5 nm)
Oulad Bouziane (0.6 nm)
Oulad Taleb (0.8 nm)
El Hain (0.8 nm)
Rhihana (2.4 nm)
Oulad Bhar (0.5 nm)
Oulad Abdenbi (0.5 nm)
Irane (0.5 nm)
Erfoud (1.5 nm)
Habibat (1.4 nm)
Ksakis (0.4 nm)
Oulad Okba (1.2 nm)
Moulay Brahim (1.2 nm)
Oulad Maatallah (1.3 nm)
Oulad Ali (1.3 nm)
Kasba Ben Lahsein (2.4 nm)
Hassasna (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 30 nm N 346 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 70 nm E 118
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 106 nm W 231 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Journal officiel de la République française
9.9 nm S Rissani
13.6 nm S Givetian
13.6 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.8 nm N Aoufous


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:28 2016