Kosarija, Macedonia Page

Other names: Košarija,Кошарија

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.3369 Longitude 20.6177 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 13N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3503

Weather Charts


Kosarija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosarija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosarija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nerezi (0.8 nm)
Bezovo (0.9 nm)
Jablanica (2.1 nm)
Crkvista (2.1 nm)
Sajnova Maala (2.2 nm)
Lukovo (1.1 nm)
Zatkoce (1.8 nm)
Bunari (2.0 nm)
Lopusno (2.3 nm)
Lokov (2.2 nm)
Pluzina (2.6 nm)
Krst (2.6 nm)
Piskupstina (1.0 nm)
Globocica (1.6 nm)
Urdes (2.0 nm)
Bigor (2.1 nm)
Manastiriste (2.7 nm)
Stari Boroec (3.1 nm)
Boroec (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 10 nm S 149 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 41 nm S 172
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 42 nm N 347
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 33 nm W 267
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm W 276 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Nerezi
0.9 nm NW Lukovo, Struga
1.1 nm SW Piskupština
1.7 nm SE Globočica, Struga
2.3 nm NE Lokov
2.6 nm E Zbaždi
3.5 nm N Burinec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:08 2016