Urdes, Macedonia Page

Other names: Урдеш,Urdeš

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.3058 Longitude 20.6049 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 21N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8957

Weather Charts


Urdes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urdes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urdes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jablanica (1.2 nm)
Sajnova Maala (1.6 nm)
Asovci (1.6 nm)
Piskupstina (1.0 nm)
Bezovo (1.4 nm)
Nerezi (1.9 nm)
Kosarija (2.0 nm)
Lukovo (2.9 nm)
Crkvista (2.6 nm)
Bigor (0.6 nm)
Globocica (1.8 nm)
Manastiriste (0.8 nm)
Boroec (1.1 nm)
Gupani (1.2 nm)
Stari Boroec (1.6 nm)
Labunista (2.3 nm)
Umista (2.4 nm)
Podgorci (2.8 nm)
Tasmarunista (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 9 nm S 140 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 40 nm S 171
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 32 nm W 270
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm W 279 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 60 nm S 149 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Piskupština
2.0 nm N Nerezi
1.8 nm E Globočica, Struga
2.5 nm S Podgorci, Struga
2.6 nm N Lukovo, Struga
2.6 nm SE Tašmaruništa
2.8 nm E Brčevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:26 2016