Jablanica, Macedonia Page

Other names: Јабланица

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.3148 Longitude 20.5802 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 20° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7178

Weather Charts


Jablanica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jablanica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jablanica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sajnova Maala (0.4 nm)
Asovci (0.7 nm)
Lakaica (2.2 nm)
Crkvista (1.6 nm)
Nerezi (1.7 nm)
Gar (2.7 nm)
Lukovo (2.6 nm)
Bacilista (2.7 nm)
Bezovo (1.3 nm)
Urdes (1.2 nm)
Piskupstina (1.3 nm)
Bigor (1.8 nm)
Kosarija (2.1 nm)
Manastiriste (1.3 nm)
Gupani (1.6 nm)
Boroec (1.7 nm)
Kerimov Grob (2.0 nm)
Tafova Livada (2.4 nm)
Labunista (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 10 nm S 137 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 40 nm S 169
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 31 nm W 269
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 39 nm W 279 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 61 nm S 148 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Piskupština
1.8 nm NE Nerezi
2.3 nm NE Lukovo, Struga
2.2 nm W Lakaica
3.1 nm S Podgorci, Struga
2.8 nm E Globočica, Struga
3.7 nm SE Tašmaruništa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:28 2016