Bunari, Macedonia Page

Other names: Бунари

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.3670 Longitude 20.5987 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1696

Weather Charts


Bunari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modric (1.2 nm)
Senista (1.8 nm)
Gar (2.0 nm)
Drenok (2.3 nm)
Caska (1.7 nm)
Burinec (1.9 nm)
Selce (2.2 nm)
Lopusno (1.3 nm)
Pluzina (1.5 nm)
Zatkoce (1.5 nm)
Milinec (2.3 nm)
Lokov (2.2 nm)
Krst (2.4 nm)
Lukovo (0.9 nm)
Nerezi (1.7 nm)
Kosarija (2.0 nm)
Bezovo (2.3 nm)
Crkvista (2.0 nm)
Piskupstina (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 12 nm S 150 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 40 nm N 348
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 32 nm W 264
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 39 nm W 274 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 63 nm S 150 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Lukovo, Struga
1.7 nm S Nerezi
1.9 nm NE Burinec
2.2 nm NE Selci, Struga
2.3 nm NW Drenok
2.8 nm S Piskupština
2.3 nm E Lokov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:06 2016