Zatkoce, Macedonia Page

Other names: Заткоце

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.3651 Longitude 20.6318 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 54E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1360

Weather Charts


Zatkoce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatkoce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatkoce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukovo (1.3 nm)
Bunari (1.5 nm)
Lopusno (0.7 nm)
Pluzina (0.9 nm)
Milinec (1.3 nm)
Caska (1.6 nm)
Preodista (1.7 nm)
Burinec (1.9 nm)
Selce (2.1 nm)
Markoec (2.8 nm)
Lokov (0.7 nm)
Krst (1.0 nm)
Oreo (1.5 nm)
Rzanovo (1.6 nm)
Zbazdi (2.0 nm)
Kosarija (1.8 nm)
Nerezi (2.2 nm)
Bezovo (2.6 nm)
Globocica (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 12 nm S 155 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 41 nm N 346
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 43 nm S 173
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 34 nm W 264
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 41 nm W 274 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Lokov
1.6 nm SW Lukovo, Struga
1.9 nm N Burinec
1.6 nm E Ržanovo
2.1 nm N Selci, Struga
2.0 nm SW Nerezi
2.1 nm SE Zbaždi
2.9 nm S Globočica, Struga
2.9 nm SW Piskupština


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:07 2016