Gornji Markovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Gornji Markovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5192 Longitude 19.2653 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 55E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15923

Weather Charts


Gornji Markovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Markovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Markovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stijena (0.3 nm)
Stijensko Brdo (0.9 nm)
Ravni Laz (1.0 nm)
Gola Strana (1.2 nm)
Lopate (1.4 nm)
Gornji Crnci (1.5 nm)
Mokri Do (0.8 nm)
Ozezi (1.2 nm)
Crnacko Brdo (1.5 nm)
Sibionica (1.9 nm)
Radeca (0.7 nm)
Potpece (1.2 nm)
Misoka (1.2 nm)
Durkovici (1.4 nm)
Donja Ravnista (1.5 nm)
Donji Markovici (0.8 nm)
Drezga (1.3 nm)
Vukovici (1.5 nm)
Stragnica (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 5 nm S 169
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 9 nm S 183 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm S 183
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 24 nm W 254 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 35 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Đurkovići
1.9 nm SE Montenegro
1.9 nm SE Geography of Montenegro
3.1 nm S Doclea (town)
3.3 nm S Zeta (river)
3.3 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.7 nm SW ZIKS


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:29 2016