Donja Ravnista, Montenegro Page

Other names: Donja Ravništa

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5186 Longitude 19.2989 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10337

Weather Charts


Donja Ravnista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Ravnista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Ravnista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radeca (0.8 nm)
Gornji Markovici (1.5 nm)
Petrovici (0.6 nm)
Misoka (0.5 nm)
Blizna (1.2 nm)
Dubravice (1.2 nm)
Blizanska Ziva (1.4 nm)
Gornje Mrke (1.1 nm)
Vinogradista (1.3 nm)
Begova Luka (1.5 nm)
Pocic (1.5 nm)
Zavala (0.6 nm)
Durkovici (0.7 nm)
Potpece (0.9 nm)
Dolovi (1.0 nm)
Vezista (1.3 nm)
Vela Luka (1.4 nm)
Vukovici (1.8 nm)
Gornji Rogami (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 5 nm S 183
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 9 nm S 192 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm S 191
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 26 nm W 255 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 35 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Đurkovići
1.1 nm S Montenegro
1.1 nm S Geography of Montenegro
1.8 nm NE Ulcinj Municipality
2.3 nm E Bioče derailment
3.2 nm S Stadion Zlatica
3.2 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:18 2016