Sibionica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Šibionica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5503 Longitude 19.2636 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 1N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 49E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4994

Weather Charts


Sibionica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibionica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibionica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krivaca (0.4 nm)
Kopilje (0.6 nm)
Crnacko Brdo (0.7 nm)
Kopiljsko Polje (1.0 nm)
Gornji Crnci (1.7 nm)
Branjevine (1.6 nm)
Dragaljevina (0.6 nm)
Trebinci (0.8 nm)
Piskav Do (1.1 nm)
Ubli (2.1 nm)
Radovce (2.0 nm)
Seoca (0.8 nm)
Poljice (1.0 nm)
Kostrikovica (1.4 nm)
Ozezi (0.8 nm)
Mokri Do (1.1 nm)
Stijensko Brdo (1.4 nm)
Gornji Markovici (1.9 nm)
Stijena (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm S 171
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 11 nm S 182 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 13 nm S 182
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 25 nm W 250 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 37 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Đurkovići
3.4 nm SE Montenegro
3.4 nm SE Geography of Montenegro
3.2 nm E Ulcinj Municipality
3.9 nm SW ZIKS
4.9 nm S Doclea (town)
5.2 nm S Zeta (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:28 2016