Ozezi, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ožezi

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5383 Longitude 19.2692 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8576

Weather Charts


Ozezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Crnacko Brdo (0.8 nm)
Stijensko Brdo (1.0 nm)
Kopiljsko Polje (1.5 nm)
Sibionica (0.8 nm)
Seoca (1.1 nm)
Krivaca (1.1 nm)
Dragaljevina (1.3 nm)
Kopilje (1.3 nm)
Poljice (1.4 nm)
Trebinci (1.5 nm)
Piskav Do (1.6 nm)
Kostrikovica (1.6 nm)
Misoka (1.2 nm)
Petrovici (1.5 nm)
Mokri Do (0.4 nm)
Gornji Markovici (1.2 nm)
Stijena (1.2 nm)
Radeca (1.3 nm)
Donji Markovici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm S 172
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 10 nm S 184 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 12 nm S 184
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 25 nm W 251 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 36 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Đurkovići
2.7 nm SE Montenegro
2.7 nm SE Geography of Montenegro
2.8 nm E Ulcinj Municipality
4.2 nm S Doclea (town)
3.5 nm SW ZIKS
4.3 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:59 2016