Donji Markovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Donji Markovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5072 Longitude 19.2597 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22491

Weather Charts


Donji Markovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Markovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Markovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravni Laz (0.7 nm)
Lopate (0.9 nm)
Gola Strana (1.0 nm)
Donje Sume (1.6 nm)
Stijena (0.7 nm)
Gornji Markovici (0.8 nm)
Stijensko Brdo (1.4 nm)
Mokri Do (1.5 nm)
Ozezi (1.9 nm)
Gornji Crnci (1.8 nm)
Radeca (1.1 nm)
Potpece (1.2 nm)
Durkovici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Rogami (1.8 nm)
Misoka (1.7 nm)
Drezga (0.7 nm)
Vukovici (1.0 nm)
Stragnica (1.3 nm)
Kucice (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 5 nm S 164
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 8 nm S 182 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 10 nm S 182
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 24 nm W 255 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 35 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Đurkovići
2.4 nm S Doclea (town)
1.8 nm E Montenegro
1.8 nm E Geography of Montenegro
2.6 nm S Zeta (river)
2.6 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.2 nm W ZIKS
3.0 nm SE Stadion Zlatica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:50 2016