Taldyqudyq, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Taldykuduk,Taldyk-Kuduk

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 50.1283 Longitude 49.5647 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 50° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 49° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Taldyqudyq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taldyqudyq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taldyqudyq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karoy (4.1 nm)
Beskuduk (7.4 nm)
Makeyev (11.5 nm)
Ovchinnikov (8.0 nm)
Sergey-Aula (11.0 nm)
Kurman (10.8 nm)
Shchuchkin (15.6 nm)
Kopkuduk (14.4 nm)
Urpek (5.2 nm)
Taskhutor (7.1 nm)
Manat (11.4 nm)
Ishchan-Kub (5.7 nm)
Kossortan (8.1 nm)
Tarkakol' (8.7 nm)
Bulikshubar (11.1 nm)
Shoytyk (10.6 nm)
Dzhaman-Chubar (12.8 nm)
Kishkeneshal (13.6 nm)
Siksimbay (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 59 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
28.6 nm W 50th parallel north
41.4 nm NW 49th meridian east
46.7 nm N Taskala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:01 2016