Kossortan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Коссортан,Коссортан

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 49.9931 Longitude 49.5499 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 49° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 49° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kossortan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kossortan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kossortan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shoytyk (4.6 nm)
Siksimbay (7.4 nm)
Kosterek (10.3 nm)
Zemlyanov (10.6 nm)
Ishchan-Kub (2.5 nm)
Karoy (6.0 nm)
Taldyqudyq (8.1 nm)
Urpek (10.7 nm)
Beskuduk (9.8 nm)
Tarkakol' (0.9 nm)
Taskhutor (10.1 nm)
Bulikshubar (3.7 nm)
Dzhaman-Chubar (5.0 nm)
Kishkeneshal (5.5 nm)
Nikolay-Aul (11.0 nm)
Aygansha (10.6 nm)
Karagay-Kuduk (11.2 nm)
Takysuat (13.9 nm)
Ovchinnikov (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 68 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
27.0 nm W 50th parallel north
36.1 nm W Kaztal District
48.2 nm NW 49th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:29 2016