Beskuduk, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Bez-Kuduk

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 50.1103 Longitude 49.3733 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 50° 6' 37N Long (DMS) 49° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Beskuduk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beskuduk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beskuduk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togyzkuduk (8.7 nm)
Antonov (8.6 nm)
Karanogay (11.8 nm)
Makeyev (8.5 nm)
Kurman (9.3 nm)
Terenkuduk (9.2 nm)
Kopkuduk (12.5 nm)
Sergey-Aula (13.2 nm)
Karpov (14.4 nm)
Karoy (4.5 nm)
Taldyqudyq (7.4 nm)
Ishchan-Kub (8.8 nm)
Shoytyk (8.7 nm)
Kosterek (10.1 nm)
Zemlyanov (10.2 nm)
Siksimbay (11.7 nm)
Kossortan (9.8 nm)
Tarkakol' (10.7 nm)
Kishkeneshal (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 61 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm W 50th parallel north
21.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
39.1 nm N 49th meridian east
33.7 nm SW Kaztal District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:16 2016