Karoy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Karay

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.0833 Longitude 49.4833 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 50° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Karoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beskuduk (4.5 nm) Taldyqudyq (4.1 nm)
Ishchan-Kub (4.4 nm)
Urpek (9.0 nm)
Taskhutor (10.2 nm)
Kossortan (6.0 nm)
Shoytyk (7.0 nm)
Tarkakol' (6.8 nm)
Kishkeneshal (10.9 nm)
Siksimbay (10.5 nm)
Bulikshubar (9.6 nm)
Dzhaman-Chubar (11.0 nm)
Kosterek (10.9 nm)
Zemlyanov (11.1 nm)
Nikolay-Aul (16.9 nm)
Aygansha (16.6 nm)
Takysuat (18.3 nm)
Karasu (17.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Partizan (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 62 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
24.9 nm W 50th parallel north
42.3 nm NW 49th meridian east
36.3 nm SW Kaztal District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:31 2016