Bulikshubar, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Буликшубар,Буликшубар

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 49.9456 Longitude 49.6123 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 49° 56' 44N Long (DMS) 49° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bulikshubar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulikshubar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulikshubar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishkeneshal (4.4 nm)
Shoytyk (7.0 nm)
Siksimbay (8.4 nm)
Tarkakol' (2.9 nm)
Kossortan (3.7 nm)
Ishchan-Kub (5.5 nm)
Karoy (9.6 nm)
Taldyqudyq (11.1 nm)
Taskhutor (10.9 nm)
Urpek (12.3 nm)
Malyy Taldykuduk (7.1 nm)
Tortkuduk (7.1 nm)
Dzhaman-Chubar (1.8 nm)
Aygansha (7.1 nm)
Nikolay-Aul (7.6 nm)
Karagay-Kuduk (7.5 nm)
Ovchinnikov (9.9 nm)
Zhabaykin (14.0 nm)
Serik (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 70 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
29.6 nm W 50th parallel north
37.5 nm W Kaztal District
43.8 nm NE List of windmills in the Czech Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:33 2016