Krasnyy Oktyabr', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Krasnyy Oktyabr’

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.8667 Longitude 50.9167 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balatay (2.1 nm)
Besshtannov (4.4 nm)
Zhuravlev (4.3 nm)
Skorobogatov (5.2 nm)
Zhumashev (7.5 nm)
Belugin (2.1 nm)
Malyy Sherbakov (3.3 nm)
Kuznetsov (5.3 nm)
Zhukalin (6.0 nm)
Piunov (7.7 nm)
Solodovnikov (8.3 nm)
Skvorkino (8.6 nm)
Vladimirovka (8.3 nm)
Kushum (8.4 nm)
Ulken Shaghan (9.6 nm)
Kolesov (10.7 nm)
Abramushkin (4.4 nm)
Puzatkin (6.3 nm)
Zakladnov (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 24 nm N 36
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 29 nm E 54 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 50 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N Zelenov District
28.2 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
26.4 nm NE Petr Atoyan Stadium
27.8 nm NE Oral, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:26 2016