Kushum, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kushumskiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.9000 Longitude 51.1333 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27

Weather Charts


Kushum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malyy Sherbakov (7.0 nm)
Abramushkin (8.7 nm)
Ulken Shaghan (1.8 nm)
Kolesov (3.3 nm)
Balagan (5.2 nm)
Shchapov (7.3 nm)
Serebryakovo (9.7 nm)
Araltobe (4.3 nm)
Bekzhantobe (5.9 nm)
Karasu (6.9 nm)
Altayak (7.6 nm)
Chapayev (9.1 nm)
Vladimirovka (3.0 nm)
Skvorkino (7.1 nm)
Khanatalap (7.1 nm)
Zhastalap (8.6 nm)
Novostroyka (10.3 nm)
Yanaykino (11.3 nm)
Puzatkin (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 18 nm N 19
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 21 nm E 45 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 57 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NE Petr Atoyan Stadium
21.1 nm NW Zelenov District
21.8 nm NE Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)
21.8 nm NE Oral, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:36 2016