Kolesov, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kolësov

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.9500 Longitude 51.1667 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 50° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17

Weather Charts


Kolesov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolesov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolesov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balagan (2.0 nm)
Shchapov (4.1 nm)
Serebryakovo (6.4 nm)
Krugloozernoe (9.0 nm)
Belyye Gorki (11.8 nm)
Komintern (14.2 nm)
Bekzhantobe (3.8 nm)
Chapayev (6.6 nm)
Altayak (7.5 nm)
Mambetbay (10.3 nm)
Ulken Shaghan (1.5 nm)
Kushum (3.3 nm)
Vladimirovka (6.1 nm)
Araltobe (5.6 nm)
Khanatalap (9.3 nm)
Karasu (8.3 nm)
Skvorkino (10.3 nm)
Zhastalap (11.2 nm)
Bidoyak (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 15 nm N 18
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 18 nm E 49 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 58 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE Petr Atoyan Stadium
18.6 nm NE Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)
18.6 nm NE Oral, Kazakhstan
19.2 nm NW Zelenov District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:05 2016