Malyy Sherbakov, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Malaya Sherba

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.9167 Longitude 50.9500 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Malyy Sherbakov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyy Sherbakov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyy Sherbakov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belugin (2.1 nm)
Kuznetsov (3.7 nm)
Zhuravlev (5.1 nm)
Piunov (6.0 nm)
Solodovnikov (6.9 nm)
Skorobogatov (7.5 nm)
Zhumashev (7.6 nm)
Zhukalin (3.3 nm)
Zabrodin (8.4 nm)
Chernukhin (10.3 nm)
Kushum (7.0 nm)
Vladimirovka (8.0 nm)
Ulken Shaghan (7.6 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (3.3 nm)
Balatay (5.1 nm)
Abramushkin (7.0 nm)
Puzatkin (9.0 nm)
Besshtannov (7.5 nm)
Zakladnov (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 21 nm N 38
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 26 nm E 57 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 50 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N Zelenov District
23.3 nm NE Petr Atoyan Stadium
24.7 nm NE Oral, Kazakhstan
24.6 nm NE Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:55:32 2016