Balatay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Baltay

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.8500 Longitude 50.8667 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 50° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skorobogatov (3.2 nm)
Shcherbakov (5.9 nm)
Ovsyanov (6.4 nm)
Sladkov (6.6 nm)
Shuranskiy (8.7 nm)
Belugin (3.3 nm)
Zhuravlev (3.5 nm)
Kuznetsov (6.0 nm)
Malyy Sherbakov (5.1 nm)
Zhukalin (7.3 nm)
Piunov (8.1 nm)
Zhumashev (6.7 nm)
Solodovnikov (8.4 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (2.1 nm)
Abramushkin (4.8 nm)
Besshtannov (2.4 nm)
Zakladnov (5.3 nm)
Puzatkin (6.3 nm)
Pulykin (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 26 nm N 38
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 31 nm E 54 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 49 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm N Zelenov District
26.8 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
29.2 nm SW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
28.4 nm NE Petr Atoyan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:01 2016