Druzhba, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Drūzhba,Internatsional'nyy,Internatsional’nyy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.8448 Longitude 66.9273 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 50' 41N Long (DMS) 66° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Druzhba Large range map of Druzhba

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Internatsional'nyy (2.3 nm)
Lebedevka (4.7 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (6.4 nm)
Dmitriyevka (4.1 nm)
Stepnoe (4.1 nm)
Rakitnoye (6.4 nm)
Intymak (8.0 nm)
Chapayevskoye (9.8 nm)
El'tyndy (11.5 nm)
Baganaty (12.8 nm)
Gorodetskoe (9.0 nm)
Tel'manovo (12.6 nm)
Kurtay (16.8 nm)
Ishimskoye (16.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (17.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Oktyabr'skiy (16.8 nm)
Narungul' (17.9 nm)
Konovalovka (15.2 nm)
Oktyabr' (19.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W Timiryazev District
18.5 nm E Shal akyn District
39.2 nm S Gabit Musirepov District
41.1 nm N Zhambyl District, North Kazakhstan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:13:39 2015