Sovkhoz Oktyabr'skiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Oktyabr’skiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.5833 Longitude 67.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 67° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 736
Mid-range map of Sovkhoz%20Oktyabr%27skiy Large range map of Sovkhoz%20Oktyabr%27skiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skoye (2.8 nm)
Tel'manovo (5.6 nm)
Kurtay (5.7 nm)
Konovalovka (5.1 nm)
Gorodetskoe (9.3 nm)
Baganaty (9.7 nm)
Afanas'evka (7.0 nm)
Zarya (8.2 nm)
Dvoyniki (7.5 nm)
Kenes (9.7 nm)
Izvestkovoye (10.0 nm)
Oktyabr' (2.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (3.5 nm)
Belogradovka (6.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Afanas'yevskiy (6.5 nm)
Kreshchenka (9.5 nm)
Rasinka (9.1 nm)
Sadovka (12.1 nm)
Kupriyanovka (15.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NE Shal akyn District
25.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
26.0 nm SW Gabit Musirepov District
21.2 nm SE Vostok 5


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:14:02 2015