Oktyabr', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Oktyabr’

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 48.7667 Longitude 50.6667 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 48° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tas-Kuduk (21.0 nm) Konyr-Kuduk (10.3 nm)
Kartabay (10.4 nm)
Saralzhin (11.7 nm)
Zhuantobe (14.4 nm)
Kopzhasar (15.8 nm)
Kenzhebay (18.4 nm)
Togkuduk (22.2 nm)
Kopzhasar (25.9 nm)
Kosmurza (27.3 nm)
Zhanatalap (26.2 nm)
Kartashevo (25.3 nm)
Vertyaskina (28.1 nm)
Dembiy (29.6 nm)
Ushenino (29.2 nm)
Aksha (15.7 nm)
Akhmedshkola (16.1 nm)
Tingizbay (25.4 nm)
Bangazy (29.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm NW Zhanakala District
30.9 nm W Bolshoy Uzen River
41.2 nm SE Inder District
68.9 nm NE Akzhaik District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:53 2016