Oktyabr'skoye, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Oktyabr’skoye

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 53.5538 Longitude 67.0388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 67° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Oktyabr%27skoye Large range map of Oktyabr%27skoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurtay (3.5 nm)
Narungul' (8.4 nm)
Ishimskoye (8.5 nm)
Aksu (10.9 nm)
Tel'manovo (5.5 nm)
Konovalovka (7.9 nm)
Gorodetskoe (11.3 nm)
Baganaty (12.3 nm)
Oktyabr' (1.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (2.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Oktyabr'skiy (2.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Afanas'yevskiy (7.1 nm)
Afanas'evka (7.9 nm)
Belogradovka (3.9 nm)
Kreshchenka (7.6 nm)
Rasinka (8.9 nm)
Kupriyanovka (13.2 nm)
Mukur (15.7 nm)
Algabas (18.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SW Gabit Musirepov District
20.1 nm NE Shal akyn District
24.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
23.1 nm NW Timiryazev District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:16:42 2015