Ishimskoye, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ishimskiy,Ишимское

World:Kazakhstan:Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5785 Longitude 66.8051 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 34' 43N Long (DMS) 66° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Ishimskoye Large range map of Ishimskoye

Weather Charts


Ishimskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishimskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishimskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donskoye (10.3 nm)
Aqsuat (8.9 nm)
Prudovoye (4.7 nm)
Studencheskoye (8.6 nm)
Priozernoye (13.4 nm)
Kurtay (5.0 nm)
Tel'manovo (6.9 nm)
Belogradovka (8.5 nm)
Narungul' (1.4 nm)
Aksu (6.6 nm)
Belogradovka (9.3 nm)
Aralkol' (12.9 nm)
Michurino (12.7 nm)
Kupriyanovka (15.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Chervonnyy (18.0 nm)
Chervonnoe (18.2 nm)
Uzynkol' (18.8 nm)
Peski (20.1 nm)
Algabas (20.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW Timiryazev District
22.9 nm S Gabit Musirepov District
25.9 nm NE Shal akyn District
31.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:13:21 2015