Budakovo, Kosovo Page

Other names: Budakovë,Butakove,Butakovë,Budakove

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.3550 Longitude 20.9250 Altitude (feet) 3198
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 974
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Budakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paljus Mahala (0.2 nm)
Sajtuk Mahala (0.5 nm)
Donja Krusica (1.1 nm)
Barjaktar Mahala (0.4 nm)
Gornja Krusica (0.7 nm)
Papaz (1.1 nm)
Rudina (1.6 nm)
Movljane (1.4 nm)
Vrsevce (2.0 nm)
Laniste (2.0 nm)
Ljimanavit Mahala (0.3 nm)
Palas Mahala (0.3 nm)
Becir Mahala (0.4 nm)
Kokolari Mahala (0.6 nm)
Hodzaj Mahala (0.8 nm)
Buzalja (0.9 nm)
Vranic (1.8 nm)
Lugodija (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 13 nm N 20 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 22 nm W 282
FR3893 Small BRAZDA Brazda 27 nm E 130
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 38 nm E 127 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
FR25516 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 79 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
2.6 nm SE List of mountains in Kosovo
3.9 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
3.9 nm NE List of mountains in Kosovo
3.7 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
3.7 nm SE List of mountains in Kosovo
4.6 nm S Church of Virgin Hodegetria, Mušutište


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010