Uibongnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 의봉내,Ŭibongnae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2920 Longitude 128.3073 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10382

Weather Charts


Uibongnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uibongnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uibongnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wol-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Apkok (1.2 nm)
Taesal-li (1.2 nm)
Manha (1.4 nm)
Soja-gol (0.3 nm)
Kangduk (0.7 nm)
Wolch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Chongam (0.9 nm)
Maebagu (1.3 nm)
Chongam-ni (1.5 nm)
Sut'ulbaengi (0.7 nm)
Sado-ri (1.0 nm)
Paeumsil (1.2 nm)
Tolgae (1.4 nm)
Sugong-ni (1.0 nm)
An-maul (1.4 nm)
Yangji (1.4 nm)
Chuksan (1.4 nm)
Mogyok-kol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 12 nm S 150
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 16 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm W 231 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Gunbuk Station
2.8 nm NW Uiryeong County
3.6 nm S Wonbuk Station
3.7 nm S Haman County
4.5 nm E Haman Stadium
5.2 nm E Haman Station
6.4 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:25 2016