Kangduk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 강둑

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3011 Longitude 128.2997 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8755

Weather Charts


Kangduk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangduk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangduk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wolch'ol-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Apkok (1.0 nm)
Manha (1.0 nm)
Mansang (1.3 nm)
Chongam (0.3 nm)
Chongam-ni (0.9 nm)
Paegya (1.0 nm)
Hagyo (1.5 nm)
Sanggyo (1.6 nm)
Sosang-ni (1.6 nm)
Tondaesan (1.6 nm)
Soja-gol (0.6 nm)
Sut'ulbaengi (0.9 nm)
Maebagu (1.2 nm)
Minami (1.4 nm)
Wol-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Uibongnae (0.7 nm)
Taesal-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 13 nm S 150
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 17 nm S 221 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm W 230 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Uiryeong County
3.4 nm SE Gunbuk Station
4.3 nm S Wonbuk Station
4.4 nm S Haman County
5.0 nm E Haman Stadium
5.6 nm E Haman Station
7.1 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:26 2016