Ch'ongam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏngam,청암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2105 Longitude 128.4346 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10952

Weather Charts


Ch'ongam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungsan-gol (0.8 nm)
Ugimi (0.8 nm)
Chwa-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Kulbawi (0.3 nm)
Polmal (0.4 nm)
Kangoe-ri (0.5 nm)
Nodu-ri (0.6 nm)
Tungkkal (0.7 nm)
Chong-gol (0.8 nm)
Changmyong (0.8 nm)
Kappawi (0.9 nm)
Yongdam (1.0 nm)
Settam (0.3 nm)
Kangmyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Um-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Ch'ansaemi (1.0 nm)
Chuso-ri (0.6 nm)
Wikkaktan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 5 nm S 181
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 24 nm E 94 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm N 14 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm W 241 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Battle of Haman
2.6 nm S Battle of Battle Mountain
3.8 nm N Sanin Station
4.2 nm N Haman Station
4.6 nm NW Haman Stadium
4.7 nm NE Jung-ri Station
5.2 nm NW Gunbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:37 2016