Wikkaktan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗각단

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1959 Longitude 128.4246 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9396
Mid-range map of Wikkaktan Large range map of Wikkaktan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugimi (0.3 nm)
Chwa-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongam (1.0 nm)
Kulbawi (1.2 nm)
Chungsan-gol (1.3 nm)
Nodu-ri (1.4 nm)
Polmal (1.3 nm)
Settam (1.3 nm)
Kangoe-ri (1.4 nm)
Changmyong (1.6 nm)
Kamhyon (0.5 nm)
Chuso-ri (0.7 nm)
Ch'ansaemi (1.3 nm)
Sangbyollae (0.7 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.0 nm)
Habyollae (1.0 nm)
Chudong-ni (1.3 nm)
Podunae (1.4 nm)
Pyolch'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 4 nm S 176
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm W 249 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm N 15 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Battle of Battle Mountain
2.5 nm N Battle of Haman
4.8 nm N Sanin Station
4.9 nm N Haman Station
5.3 nm N Haman Stadium
4.6 nm W Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
5.0 nm NW Haman County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:11 2016