Maebagu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 매바구

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3120 Longitude 128.3196 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10889

Weather Charts


Maebagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongam (1.0 nm)
Wolch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Kangduk (1.2 nm)
Chongam-ni (1.3 nm)
Minami (0.3 nm)
Tondaesan (0.9 nm)
Maegok (1.1 nm)
Hwangsa-ri (1.1 nm)
Sosang-ni (1.3 nm)
Saet'o (0.4 nm)
Kukkye (0.7 nm)
Kangju-ri (0.9 nm)
Mongae (0.9 nm)
Yujon (1.3 nm)
Sut'ulbaengi (0.7 nm)
Soja-gol (1.0 nm)
Tolgae (1.1 nm)
Uibongnae (1.3 nm)
Sado-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 13 nm S 155
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm W 231 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Gunbuk Station
2.9 nm W Uiryeong County
4.7 nm S Wonbuk Station
4.8 nm S Haman County
4.2 nm SE Haman Stadium
4.9 nm SE Haman Station
7.6 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:27 2016