Apkok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 압곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2927 Longitude 128.2832 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8246

Weather Charts


Apkok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apkok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apkok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mansang (0.7 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sonam-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Sanda (1.3 nm)
Manha (0.3 nm)
Manch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Paegya (1.2 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.3 nm)
Chongam-ni (1.4 nm)
Wol-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Kangduk (1.0 nm)
Wolch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Chongam (1.2 nm)
Uibongnae (1.2 nm)
Taesal-li (0.4 nm)
Hwayang-ni (1.2 nm)
Pugok (1.4 nm)
Yangji (1.4 nm)
Kadok (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 13 nm S 146
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 16 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm W 230 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Uiryeong County
3.7 nm SE Gunbuk Station
4.1 nm SE Wonbuk Station
4.3 nm SE Haman County
5.7 nm E Haman Stadium
6.8 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
7.4 nm S Banseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:22 2016