Sonam-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏnam-ch’on,ch’on,서남촌,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3040 Longitude 128.2592 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7623

Weather Charts


Sonam-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonam-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonam-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ha-ri (0.6 nm) Pisong (0.3 nm)
Sowon-gol (0.5 nm)
So-ri (0.8 nm)
Uiryong (0.9 nm)
Tong-ni (1.4 nm)
Karye (1.4 nm)
Mujol-li (1.6 nm)
Mansang (0.7 nm)
Kuryong-dong (0.8 nm)
Manha (1.1 nm)
Manch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Apkok (1.4 nm)
Paegya (1.5 nm)
Un'gok (0.8 nm)
Chung-ni (0.9 nm)
Sangsin (1.1 nm)
Sanda (1.2 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 14 nm S 143
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 15 nm S 215 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 34 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm W 228 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Uiryeong County
5.4 nm SE Wonbuk Station
5.1 nm SE Gunbuk Station
5.6 nm SE Haman County
8.1 nm S Banseong Station
7.9 nm SE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
8.4 nm S Jinjusumogwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:27 2016