Karye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Karye-ri,Karae-ri,Kare-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3219 Longitude 128.2397 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7483

Weather Charts


Karye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karak-kol (1.0 nm)
Migok (2.1 nm)
So-ri (0.7 nm)
Sowon-gol (1.0 nm)
Uiryong (1.1 nm)
Tong-ni (1.3 nm)
Musang (1.5 nm)
Mujol-li (1.5 nm)
Karang-ni (1.8 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.7 nm)
Muha (1.9 nm)
Mansang (2.1 nm)
Ha-ri (0.9 nm)
Pisong (1.1 nm)
Sonam-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Un'gok (1.7 nm)
Chung-ni (1.9 nm)
Sangsin (2.2 nm)
Sanda (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 15 nm S 143
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 16 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 35 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Uiryeong County
6.8 nm SE Wonbuk Station
6.4 nm SE Gunbuk Station
7.0 nm SE Haman County
9.1 nm S International University of Korea
9.3 nm S Banseong Station
9.7 nm S Jinseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:21 2016