Migok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 미곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3486 Longitude 128.2673 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 2E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Migok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karak-kol (1.1 nm) Wayo-ri (0.4 nm)
Kami-ri (0.9 nm)
Onggijom (1.6 nm)
Oryong (0.7 nm)
Chukchol-li (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Un'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Songbi (1.2 nm)
Un'gok (1.3 nm)
Ohwa (1.3 nm)
Sangyon (1.4 nm)
Yol-li (1.4 nm)
Karang-ni (0.5 nm)
Musang (0.9 nm)
Mujol-li (1.1 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Tong-ni (1.3 nm)
Muha (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 16 nm S 150
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 18 nm E 107
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 34 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Uiryeong County
6.6 nm SE Gunbuk Station
7.5 nm SE Wonbuk Station
7.6 nm SE Haman County
7.6 nm SE Haman Stadium
8.2 nm SE Haman Station
10.2 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:35 2016