Sinch'ol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: li,리,신촌리,Sinch’ol-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.3344 Longitude 128.2834 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7500
Mid-range map of Sinch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Sinch%27ol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujol-li (0.8 nm)
Karang-ni (0.9 nm)
Musang (0.9 nm)
Tong-ni (1.0 nm)
Oryong (0.4 nm)
Un'gok (0.6 nm)
Chukchol-li (0.7 nm)
Ohwa (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Un'gong-ni (1.1 nm)
Songbi (0.3 nm)
Sanggyo (0.7 nm)
Hagyo (0.8 nm)
Sinso (0.8 nm)
Kuso (0.9 nm)
Chongdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sosang-ni (1.0 nm)
Muha (0.5 nm)
Paegya (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 15 nm S 151
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm S 215 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 17 nm E 105
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 23 nm E 119
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 106 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Uiryeong County
5.3 nm S South Gyeongsang Province
5.4 nm SE Gunbuk Station
6.4 nm S Wonbuk Station
6.5 nm S Haman County
6.4 nm SE Haman Stadium
7.1 nm SE Haman Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:44 2015